WPT La Rioja Open - Latest results
Semi-finals — Saturday
Women's draw
10:00h - Josemaría/Sánchez vs Ortega/González - 4/6 5/7
18:00h - Salazar/Triay vs Llaguno/Iglesias - 6/3 7/5
Men's draw
P.O.2 Morning - Belluati/Lamperti vs Libaak/Augsburger - 6/7 3/6
P.O.2 Afternoon - Stupaczuk/Di Nenno vs Coello/Tapia - 4/6 3/6
Quarter-finals — Friday
Women´s Draw
Alejandra Salazar/Gemma Triay VS Virginia Riera/Tamara Icardo
Result: 6-2, 6-1
Mapi Alayeto/Majo Alayeto VS Patty Llaguno/Victoria Iglesias
Result: 6-2, 6-7, 4-6
Marta Ortega/Bea Gonzalez VS Lucia Sainz/Araza Osoro
Result: 6-4, 6-0
Barbara Las Heras/Veronica Virseda VS Ari Sanchez/Paula Josemaria
Result: 3-6, 4-6
Men´s Draw
Lucas Bergamini/Victor Ruiz VS Miguel Lamperti/Juan Belluati
Result: 3-6, 6-4, 3-6
Maxi Sanchez/Lucas Campagnolo VS Tino Libaak/Leo Augsburger
Result: 3-6, 5-7
Franco Stupaczuk/Martin Di Nenno VS Federico Chingotto/Javi Garrido
Result: 6-0, 3-6, 6-3
Agustin Tapia/Arturo Coello VS Momo Gonzalez/Alex Ruiz
Result: 6-1, 6-2
Round of 16 – Thursday
Women’s draw
Main Court
10:00h - Ortega/González vs Cánovas/Martínez - 7/5 6/0
P.O.2 Morning - Jensen/Castelló vs Josemaría/Sánchez - 4/6 1/6
P.O.3 Morning - Brea/Araújo vs Salazar/Triay -7/6 4/6 2/5 (WO)
Court 2
10:00h - Merino/Alonso vs Llaguno/Iglesias - 3/6 6/3 3/6
P.O.2 Morning - S. Alayeto/S. Alayeto vs Fernández/Bidahorria - 6/4 7/6
Court 3
10:00h - Goenaga/Caldera vs Sainz/Osoro - 6/7 6/7
P.O.2 Morning - Las Heras/Virseda vs Navarro/Martínez - 6/0 4/6 6/4
P.O.3 Morning - Riera/Icardo vs Rufo/Talaván - 6/4 7/5
Men’s draw
Main Court
15:30h - Gutiérrez/Belasteguín vs Bergamini/Ruiz - 5/7 3/6
P.O.2 Afternoon - Navarro/Tello vs Libaak/Augsburger - 4/6 5/7
P.O.3 Afternoon - Rubio/Ruiz vs Coello/Tapia - 6/7 1/6
Court 2
P.O.3 Morning - Quílez/Bueno vs Belluati/Lamperti - 6/7 6/7
15:30h - Ramírez/Cardona vs Garrido/Chingotto - 6/7 2/6
P.O.2 Afternoon - G. Diestro/Fernández vs Stupaczuk/Di Nenno - 1/6 4/6
P.O.3 Afternoon - Sanz/Leal vs González/Ruiz - 4/6 4/6
Court 3
15:00h - Sánchez/Campagnolo vs Esbri/Alonso - 7/5 7/6
Round of 32 – Wednesday
Women’s draw
Main Court (WPT Tv)
10:00h - S. Alayeto/S. Alayeto vs Collombon/Mesa - 6/1 6/4
P.O.2 Morning - Las Heras/Virseda vs Barrera/Caparrós - 3/6 6/3 7/6
P.O.3 Morning - Riera/Icardo vs Darboure/Ferreyra - 6/0 6/0
Court 2
10:00h - Nogueira/Amatriaín vs Merino/Alonso - 4/6 4/6
P.O.2 Morning - Jensen/Castelló vs Guinart/Rodríguez - 6/0 6/3
P.O.3 Morning - Navarro/Villalba vs Rufo/Talaván - 3/6 5/7
Court 3
10:00h - Godallier/Orsi vs Cánovas/Martínez - 1/6 3/6
P.O.2 Morning - Fernández/Bidahorria vs Pérez/Ruiz - 6/2 6/2
Court 4
10:00h - Cortiles/Saiz vs Goenaga/Caldera - 5/7 2/6
P.O.2 Morning - Navarro/Martínez vs Soriano/Blanco - 6/4 6/4
Men’s draw
Main Court (WPT Tv)
15:30h - Belluati/Lamperti vs Capra/Gutiérrez - 7/6 6/3
P.O.2 Afternoon - Ramírez/Cardona vs García/Barahona - 6/3 5/7 6/4
P.O.3 Afternoon - G. Silingo/J.M Díaz vs Libaak/Augsburger - 4/6 4/6
Court 2
15:00h - Quílez/Bueno vs Valdés/Domínguez - 6/4 3/6 6/4
P.O.2 Afternoon - G. Diestro/Fernández vs Sans/Zapata - 5/7 6/3 6/3
P.O.3 Afternoon - J. Ruiz/Rubio vs Solano/Hernández - 6/4 6/3
Round of 32 – Tuesday
Men’s draw
Main Court
15:30h - Munoz/Vilarino vs Alonso/Esbri - 1/6 6/4 2/6
P.O.2 Afternoon - Sanz/Leal vs Rico/Oria - 6/1 6/3