Search
APT Padel Tour

APT Padel Tour — Time for the quarter finals in Tenerife

After a Thursday full of surprises and splendid matches, the round of 16 of the APT Tenerife Open came to an end. This Friday afternoon, the quarter finals will be played, and the best pairings of the tournament will look for their way to the next round.

The round of 16 of the Tenerife Open reached its end on Thursday, and the qualified couples are already known. Highlight of the day, was the elimination of the number one pair of the tournament at the hands of Pincho Fernandez and Jose Garcia Diestro, the 17th ranked couple of the WPT circuit.

Today, from 16:00 hs (Local), you can see through the circuit's YouTube channel the best couples of the tournament facing each other for a place in the semifinals.

Here are the matches of the day and the latest results: 

Quarterfinals (Friday) – Schedule

José Luis González/Antonio Luque vs (4) Miguel Oliveira/Alex Chozas – 16:00h (Local) 1/6 1/6

(6) Eduardo A. Torre/Diego Ramos vs Matias Del Moral/Santiago Frugoni – 17:30h (Local)  6/2 6/2

(3) Leonel Aguirre/Adrian Allemandi vs Ignacio Piotto/Cristian Gutiérrez – 19:00h (Local)  6/4 6/2

Antonio Fernandez Cano/Jose Garcia Diestro vs (7) Juan Restivo/Facundo Dominguez – 20:30h (Local) 6/3 6/3


Round of 16 (Thursday) – Results

José Luis González/Antonio Luque vs (8) Miguel Deus/Nuno Deus – 9:30h (Local) 6/2 6/3

Matias Del Moral/Santiago Frugoni vs (2) Julio Julianoti/Yain Melgratti – 11:00h (Local) 6/7 7/6 6/2

Victor Saenz/Aday Santana Ferrero vs (6) Eduardo A. Torre/Diego Ramos – 12:30h (Local) 1/6 6/7

Javier Pérez Morillas/Mario Del Castillo vs (4) Miguel Oliveira/Alex Chozas – 14:00h (Local) 6/1 6/7 4/6

(7) Juan Restivo/Facundo Dominguez vs Daniel Appelgren/Linus Frost – 16:00h (Local) 6/3 6/3

(5) Maximiliano Sánchez/Juan Ignacio De Pascual vs Ignacio Piotto/Cristian Gutiérrez – 17:30h (Local) 4/6 6/7

(1) Federico Chiostri/Gonzalo G. Alfonso vs Antonio Fernandez Cano/Jose Garcia Diestro – 19:00h (Local) 4/6 6/7

(3) Leonel Aguirre/Adrian Allemandi vs Ramiro Pereyra/Martin Andornino – 20:30h (Local) 6/4 6/4


Round of 32 (Wednesday) – Results

(7) Juan Restivo/Facundo Dominguez vs Julian Lacamoire/Uriël Maarsen – 9:30h (Local) 6/4 6/7 6/1

Antonio Fernandez/Jose Garcia Diestro vs Ramiro Valenzuela/Pedro Castañeyra – 11:00h (Local) 6/2 6/1

Oier Zuazua/Daniel Martinez vs Daniel Appelgren/Linus Frost – 12:30h (Local) 2/6 4/6

Sergio Borrero/Pablo Deltell vs (8) Miguel Deus/Nuno Deus – 17:00h (Local) 6/7 2/6

Vasco Pascoal/Pedro Perry vs Ramiro Pereyra/Martin Andornino – 18:30h (Local) 4/6 6/7

Ignacio Piotto/Cristian Gutiérrez vs Matias Gonzalez/Luciano Puppo – 20:00h (Local) 6/3 6/4


Round of 32 (Tuesday) – Results

Jérôme Inzerillo/Jesus Ruiz Bohorquez vs Matias Del Moral/Santiago Frugoni – 9:30h (Local) 6/3 3/6 6/7

(5) Maximiliano Sánchez/Juan I. De Pascual vs Marcos Cordoba/Ignacio Sager – 11:00h (Central) 6/4 6/3

Joel Fernandez/Carlos Barrera vs José González/Antonio Luque – 12:30h (Local) 3/6 2/6

Joaquim Florensa/Marc Monne vs (6) Eduardo A. Torre/Diego Ramos – 17:00h (Local) 6/7 1/6

Javier Pérez Morillas/Mario Del Castillo vs Diego Gil Batista/Jairo Bautista Ortiz 18:30h (Local) 6/2 6/0

Exequiel Mouriño/Jeremy Scatena vs Victor Saenz/Aday Santana – 20:00h (Local)  2/6 7/6 3/6

The article is about: