Search
APT Padel Tour

APT Tenerife Open — The round of 16 gets underway

The last sixteen of the APT Tenerife Open begins, and it's time for the top seeds to make their debut. Today, from 9:30am (local time) the best couples of the tournament will be looking for their ticket to the quarterfinals.

The round of 16 of the APT Tenerife Open begins and the best couples of the circuit make their debut in really exciting matches, in which stands out the clash between the number twos of the APT circuit, Chiostri and Alfonso, against the couple number 17 of the WPT ranking - and APT debutant - Pincho Fernandez and Garcia Diestro.

All the day's matches can be seen on the circuit's youtube channel.

Here is the order of play and the latest results:

Round of 16 (Thursday) – Schedule

José Luis González/Antonio Luque vs (8) Miguel Deus/Nuno Deus – 9:30h (Local) 6/2 6/3

Matias Del Moral/Santiago Frugoni vs (2) Julio Julianoti/Yain Melgratti – 11:00h (Local) 6/7 7/6 6/2

Victor Saenz/Aday Santana Ferrero vs (6) Eduardo A. Torre/Diego Ramos – 12:30h (Local) 1/6 6/7

Javier Pérez Morillas/Mario Del Castillo vs (4) Miguel Oliveira/Alex Chozas – 14:00h (Local) 6/1 6/7 4/6

(7) Juan Restivo/Facundo Dominguez vs Daniel Appelgren/Linus Frost – 16:00h (Local) 6/3 6/3

(5) Maximiliano Sánchez/Juan Ignacio De Pascual vs Ignacio Piotto/Cristian Gutiérrez – 17:30h (Local) 4/6 6/7

(1) Federico Chiostri/Gonzalo G. Alfonso vs Antonio Fernandez Cano/Jose Garcia Diestro – 19:00h (Local) 4/6 6/7

(3) Leonel Aguirre/Adrian Allemandi vs Ramiro Pereyra/Martin Andornino – 20:30h (Local) 6/4 6/4


Round of 32 (Wednesday) – Results

(7) Juan Restivo/Facundo Dominguez vs Julian Lacamoire/Uriël Maarsen – 9:30h (Local) 6/4 6/7 6/1

Antonio Fernandez/Jose Garcia Diestro vs Ramiro Valenzuela/Pedro Castañeyra – 11:00h (Local) 6/2 6/1

Oier Zuazua/Daniel Martinez vs Daniel Appelgren/Linus Frost – 12:30h (Local) 2/6 4/6

Sergio Borrero/Pablo Deltell vs (8) Miguel Deus/Nuno Deus – 17:00h (Local) 6/7 2/6

Vasco Pascoal/Pedro Perry vs Ramiro Pereyra/Martin Andornino – 18:30h (Local) 4/6 6/7

Ignacio Piotto/Cristian Gutiérrez vs Matias Gonzalez/Luciano Puppo – 20:00h (Local) 6/3 6/4


Round of 32 (Tuesday) – Results

Jérôme Inzerillo/Jesus Ruiz Bohorquez vs Matias Del Moral/Santiago Frugoni – 9:30h (Local) 6/3 3/6 6/7

(5) Maximiliano Sánchez/Juan I. De Pascual vs Marcos Cordoba/Ignacio Sager – 11:00h (Central) 6/4 6/3

Joel Fernandez/Carlos Barrera vs José González/Antonio Luque – 12:30h (Local) 3/6 2/6

Joaquim Florensa/Marc Monne vs (6) Eduardo A. Torre/Diego Ramos – 17:00h (Local) 6/7 1/6

Javier Pérez Morillas/Mario Del Castillo vs Diego Gil Batista/Jairo Bautista Ortiz 18:30h (Local) 6/2 6/0

Exequiel Mouriño/Jeremy Scatena vs Victor Saenz/Aday Santana – 20:00h (Local)  2/6 7/6 3/6

The article is about: