Search
APT Padel Tour

APT Hungarian Open - Latest results and schedule

The semi-finals of the APT Hungarian Open begins.

After a day of quarter finals with high level matches, the couples that will play the semifinals of the APT Hungarian Open are defined.

The number one ranked couple, Franco Dal Bianco and Maxi Arce, got the pass to the semifinals in Hungary after beating Luque and Gonzalez in three sets. Their opponents this Saturday will be Julianoti and Melgratti, who had to come from behind to reach the semifinals after eliminating Chozas and Egea by 3/6 7/6 6/4. 

Chiostri and Alfonso managed to defeat Allemandi and Aguirre by 6/1 7/6, taking revenge for the final in Oeiras. Their rivals in the semifinals will be the young couple Maxi Sanchez/Juan De Pascual, who beat Torre and Gutierrez by 6/2 6/3 in less than an hour.

In the women's draw, Oeiras Open champions Carrascosa/Martinez will be in the semifinals after eliminating Gomez and Portillo by 6/2 6/1. They will face the Argentinean duo Armesto/Banchero, who eliminated Mehner and Anderson in two sets. In the second women's semifinal, Sweden's Baharak Soleymani and Ajla Behram will face Spain's Marta Gonzalez and Laia Alvarez, who will be in an APT semifinal for the first time.

All the matches will be broadcast live on the circuit's youtube channel. 

Here is the order of play and latest results:

Order of play - Semifinals (Saturday)

(2) Cristina Carrascosa/Patricia Martínez Fortún vs (3) Paola Armesto/Daniela Banchero – 15:00h (Local) 6/2 6/3

(1) Baharak Soleymani/Ajla Behram vs Marta Gonzalez Niño/Laia Álvarez Maestre – 16:30h (Local) 6/4 6/3

(1) Franco Dal Bianco/Maximiliano Arce vs (4) Julio Julianoti/Yain Melgratti – 18:00h (Local) 6/3 6/3

(2) Federico Chiostri (Injury)/Gonzalo G. Alfonso vs Maximiliano Sánchez/Juan Ignacio De Pascual – 19:30h (Local) 6/3 3/2


Results - Quarterfinals (Friday)

Men's draw (central court)

(4) Julio Julianoti/Yain Melgratti vs Alex Chozas/Pablo N. Egea – 13:00h (Local) 3/6 7/6 6/4

(1) Franco Dal Bianco/Maximiliano Arce vs Antonio Luque/José Luis González – 15:00h (Local) 6/4 3/6 7/5

(7) Leonel Aguirre/Adrian Allemandi vs (2) Federico Chiostri/Gonzalo G. Alfonso – 16:30h (Local) 1/6 6/7

Eduardo A. Torre/Cristian Gutiérrez vs Maximiliano Sánchez/Juan Ignacio De Pascual – 18:00h (Local) 2/6 3/6

Women's draw 

Laura Gómez/María Portillo vs (2) Cristina Carrascosa/Patricia Martínez Fortún – 09:30h (Local) Central court 2-6 1-6

Antonette Andersson/Elsa Mehner  vs (3) Paola Armesto/Daniela Banchero – 09:30h (Local) 3-6 3-6

(1) Baharak Soleymani/Ajla Behram vs Melissa Capra/Jesica Brys – 11:00h (Local) Central Court 6-3 6-4

(4) Margarida Fernandes/Patrícia Ribeiro vs Marta Gonzalez Niño/Laia Álvarez Maestre – 11:00h (Local) 4-6 5-7


Results - Round of 16 (Thursday)

Men's draw

(6) Juan Restivo/Diego Ramos vs Antonio Luque/José Luis González – 09:00h (Local) 4/6 7/5 3/6

(5) Miguel Oliveira/Vasco Pascoal vs Alex Chozas/Pablo N. Egea – 10:30h (Local) 6/4 2/6 2/6

(1) Franco Dal Bianco/Maximiliano Arce vs Juan Pablo Dip/Matias Del Moral  – 12:00h (Local) 6/4 6/3

Jérôme Inzerillo/Jesus Ruiz Bohorquez vs (7) Leonel Aguirre/Adrian Allemandi – 13:30h (Local) 3/6 5/7

(4) Julio Julianoti/Yain Melgratti vs Relis Ferreyra/Maxime Moreau – 15:30h (Local)  6/3 6/2

Facundo Dominguez/Javier Pérez Morillas vs (2) Federico Chiostri/Gonzalo G. Alfonso – 17:00h (Local) 4/6 6/7

Eduardo A. Torre/Cristian Gutiérrez vs (3) Pablo Barrera/Andres Britos – 18:30h (Local)  4/6 7/6 7/5

Maximiliano Sánchez/Juan Ignacio De Pascual vs Miguel Deus/Nuno Deus – 20:00h (Local) Postponed 7-5 6-1

Women's draw

Eliza Bosson/Stella Billing vs Laura Gómez/María Portillo – 16:00h (Local)  0/6 0/6

Tea Korkeakunnas/Emma Talajic vs (2) Cristina Carrascosa/Patricia Martínez Fortún – 16:00h (Local)  1/6 0/6

Antonette Andersson/Elsa Mehner vs Constança Gorito/Cláudia Gaspar – 17:00h (Local)  4/6 6/2 6/2

Dora Andrejszki/Palma Juhasz vs (3) Paola Armesto/Daniela Banchero – 17:00h (Local)  4/6 1/6

(1) Baharak Soleymani/Ajla Behram vs Dilara Yurtkuran/Carla Rodriguez – 18:00h (Local) 6/1 6/0

Melissa Capra/Jesica Brys vs Raluca Sandu/Carmen Azcoitia Mazo – 18:00h (Local)  6/2 7/5

(4) Margarida Fernandes/Patrícia Ribeiro vs Patricia Mas/Susana Nadal – 19:00h (Local) 6/1 6/4

Yvette Varga/Rita Borbely vs Marta Gonzalez Niño/Laia Álvarez Maestre – 19:00h (Local) 0/6 1/6

 


Results - Round of 32 (Wednesday)

Uriël Maarsen/Bram Meijer vs Jérôme Inzerillo/Jesus Ruiz Bohorquez – 10:00h (Local) 7/5 2/6 4/6

M. Popovich/Martín Abud vs Eduardo A. Torre/Cristian Gutiérrez – 11:30h (Local) 3/6 0/6

Luciano Puppo/Ricardo Martins vs (7) Leonel Aguirre/Adrian Allemandi – 13:00h (Local) 3/6 1/6

Maximiliano Sánchez/Juan Ignacio De Pascual vs Pedro Castañeyra/Ramiro Valenzuela – 16:00h (Local) 7/6 6/2

Miguel Deus/Nuno Deus vs (8) Lucas Da Cunha/João Pedro Flores – 17:30h (Local) 7/6 6/1

Santiago Rolla/Matías Almada vs Facundo Dominguez/Javier Pérez Morillas – 19:00h (Local) 3/6 4/6

Results - Round of 32 (Tuesday)

Juan Pablo Dip/Matias Del Moral vs Matias Gonzalez/Ivo Andenmatten - 3/6 7/5 7/6

(6) Juan Restivo/Diego Ramos vs Laszlo Imre/Gabor Borsos - 6/2 6/0

Antonio Luque/José Luis González vs Joaquim Florensa/Marc Monne - 6/3 6/3

Relis Ferreyra/Maxime Moreau vs Juan Manuel Argañaras/Matias Gutierrez - 6/3 7/6

(5) Miguel Oliveira/Vasco Pascoal vs Mauro Salandro/Julian Di Bene - 3/6 6/3 6/4

Alex Chozas/Pablo N.Egea vs Gonzalo Sassano/Fabricio Peiron - 6/0 6/2

The article is about: